• 033-46032117
  • contact@hrcindia.org.in

Committee Members

BIHAR STATE COMMITTEE
President- Mr. Pramod Kumar Nirala
Secretary- Dr. Rameshwer Mishra
Working President- Anupam Priyadarshi

BIHAR STATE WOMEN CELL
Mrs. Kumari Sandhya

JHARKHAND STATE COMMITTEE
President- Santosh Kumar Srivastwa
Secretary- Ramesh Sachdev

TELANGANA STATE COMMITTEE (HYDERABAD)
Secretary- Dominic Rodrigues

ASSAM STATE COMMITTEE
President- Mr. Jit Bahadur Rai
Secretary: Mr. Meghnath Goswami

PUNJAB STATE COMMITTEE
President: Mr. Jai Kishan
Secretary: Mr. Hemandeep Singh

NORTH EASTERN INDIA REGIONAL COMMITTEE
President -Meghnath Goswami
Secretary- Gautam Kumar Bardhan

RAJASTHAN STATE COMMITTEE
President- Mr. Jay Prakash Meena
Secretary – Mr. Manmeet Singh Meena

UTTARAKHAND STATE COMMITTEE
Secretary- Mr. Saurav Ray

ODISHA STATE COMMITTEE
President: Pradeep kumar Naik

Jammu & Kashmir State Committee
Secretary- Mr. Rayees Qadir

WEST BENGAL STATE COMMITTEE
Chairman- Mr. Syed Sha Atef Ali Al Quaderi
Vice- President – Mr. Haresh Mishra
Secretary- Mr. Arijit Acharya

NORTH BENGAL REGIONAL COMMITTEE
President- Dr. Bankim Prasad Roy
Secretary- Mr. Goutam Kumar Bardhan

NORTH BENGAL REGIONAL WOMEN CELL
President- Mrs. Dipa Sarkar
Secretary- Mrs. Keya Chakraborty

SILIGURI SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President-Animesh Guha
Vice President-Satya Ranjan Biswas
Secretary-Subrata Kumar Raha Roy

NORTH 24 PARGANAS DISTRICT COMMITTEE
Secretary- Subrata Sarkar

SOUTH 24 PARGANAS DISTRICT COMMITTEE
President- Rajat Kumar Mandal
Secretary- Raju Debnath

MURSHIDABAD DISTRICT COMMITTEE
Observer - Sukumar Das

PASCHIM MIDNAPORE DISTRICT COMMITTEE
President- Mrs. Sharmistha Dhar
Secretary- Mr. Sanjoy Rao

PURBA MIDNAPORE DISTRICT COMMITTEE
President- Arup Bera
Secretary- Bijon Samanta

BIRBHUM DISTRICT COMMITTEE
Vice-President: Sandip Upadhayay
Acting Secretary: Biltu Bagdi

RAMPURHAT SUB-DIVISIONAL COMMITTEE
Sunil Kumar Sutradhar - President
Nanda Kumar Mondal - Secretary

SANDESHKHALI BLOCK (KORAKATI) COMMITTEE
President -Chitta Ranjan Gayan
Jaydeb Mandal - Secretary

BANKURA DISTRICT COMMITTEE
President -Subrata Gupta
Secretary- Angaraj Roy

BARASAT SUB-DIVISIONAL COMMITTEE
President -Tarikul Islam
Secretary- Monirul Islam Mondal

BARUIPUR BLOCK COMMITTEE
President: Pintu Paul
Joint Secretary: Joy Dolui
Joint Secretary: Wasim Ansari

USTHI BLOCK COMMITTEE
President: Amit Das
Secretary Tulshi Manna

JANGAL MAHAL BLOCK COMMITTEE
Secretary: Umesh Mandi

HOWRAH DISTRICT COMMITTEE
President: Om Prakash Tiwary

NEW MARKET TOWN COMMITTEE
Secretary: Krishnapada Acharya

PANCHA BLOCK COMMITTEE
Secretary: Avijit Saha

MINAKHA SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President: Tapan Pramanik
Secretary: Titon Mondal

BASIRHAT SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
Secretary: Sridam Kahar
Asst. Secretary: Sanjoy Das

ASHOKNAGAR TOWN COMMITTEE
President: Mr. Subharun Das
Secretary: Mr. Supriya Bhowmick

TUFANGANJ SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President: Dr. Bankim Prasad Roy
Secretary: Mr. Ravi Kumar Sharma

SUNDARBAN COASTAL ZONAL COMMITTEE
President: Tarun Kr. Mandal
Secretary: Sovanjyoti Mandal

TUFANGANJ BLOCK-I COMMITTEE
President-Purnanfa Das
Secretary-Shankar Dutta

ISLAMPUR SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President - Gangesh De Sarkar
Joint Secretary- Mukul Chandra Sen
Joint Secretary: Md. Mansoor Alam

DINHATA SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President -Abubakkar Siddique
Secretary- Bablu Barman

BARRACKPORE SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
Working President -Amit Dey
Secretary -Subhasish Das

BIDHAN NAGAR SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President - Rahul Sharma
Secretary-Sanjoy Seal

Alipur Duar Sub-Division Committee
President -Ashok Kumar Mitra
Secretary- Debobroto Roy

Darjeeling District Committee
President- Rabi Ranjan Chakraborty
Secretary -Subrata Kumar Raha Roy

Belgharia Zonal Committee
Secretary- Jayanta Sarkar

KUMARGRAM DUAR COMMITTEE
President- Binod Kumar Das
Secretary- Bati Ram Das

COOCHBEHAR DISTRICT COMMITTEE
President - Sanjoy Mukherjee
Secretary- Gautam Kumar Bardhan

FALAKATA BLOCK COMMITTEE
President- Ramananda Raha
Secretary- Ranjan Barman

ISLAMPUR BLOCK COMMITTEE
President -Swarup Nanda
Secretary - Hemendra Nath Sikdar

SOUTH 24 PGS TOWN COMMITTEE
President -Mr. Sanjib Bose
Secretary-Santi Ranjan Paul

GOSSAIGAON SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President – Mr. Richard Brahma
Secretary – Mr. Kamal Ghosh

KANDI SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President- Mayamoy Ghosh
Secretary- Sahikul Islam

BALLY TOWN COMMITTEE
Secretary - Tapan Das
Observer- Jiban Das

RAIGANJ TOWN COMMITTEE
President - Bibhu Ranjan Das
Secretary- Moumita Paul

RAIGANJ BLOCK COMMITTEE
President- Mr. Arjun Ghosh
Secretary- Somnath Goswami

MALDAH DISTRICT COMMITTEE
President - Md. Khairul Anam
Secretary- Indrajit Banerjee

UTTAR DINAJPUR DISTRICT COMMITTEE
President – Mr. Biswajit Banerjee
Secretary- Monotosh Ghosh

DAKKHIN DINAJPUR DISTRICT COMMITTEE
Satya Ranjan Biswas – Observer

TOTOPARA BLOCK COMMITTEE
President- Mr. Indrajit Toto
Secretary- Mr. Satyajit Toto

DUNLOP TOWN COMMITTEE
Secretary- Mr. Ranjan Dolui

HEMTABAD ANCHAL COMMITTEE
President -Mr. Hemanta Barman
Secretary -Mr. Palash Barman

RAIGANJ BLOCK COMMITTEE
President -Mr. Arjun Ghosh
Secretary -Mr. Somnath Goswami

ALIPUR SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President- Mr. Amiya Roy
Secretary- Mr. Ranajit Santra

SILIGURI TOWN COMMITTEE
President- Mr. Anup Dey
Secretary- Mr. Sanit Sarkar

ALIPUR DUAR SUB-DIVISION COMMITTEE
President- Mr. Ashok Kumar Mitra
Secretary – Mr. Debobroto Roy