• (033) 60505121
  • contact@hrcindia.org.in

Committee Members

Bihar State Committee
President- Bansidhar Mishra
Secretary- Dr.Rameshwer Mishra
Working President- Anupam Priyadarshi

Jharkhand State Committee
President- Santosh Kumar Srivastwa
Secretary- Ramesh Sachdev

Telangana State Committee (Hyderabad)
Secretary- Dominic Rodrigues

West Bengal State Committee

Siliguri Subdivision Committee
President-Animesh Guha
Vice President-Satya Ranjan Biswas
Secretary-Subrata Kumar Raha Roy

North 24 Parganas District Committee
Secretary- Subrata Sarkar

South 24 Parganas District Committee
President- Rajat Kumar Mandal
Secretary- Raju Debnath

Murshidabad District Committee
Secretary- Chiranjit Mondal
Observer - Sukumar Das

Paschim Midnapore District Committee
President- Mrs. Sharmistha Dhar
Secretary- Dr.Dipak Kumar Dudey

Jalpaiguri District Committee
Secretary- Susanta Sur

Purba Midnapore District Committee
President- Arup Bera
Secretary- Bijon Samanta

Cooch Behar District Committee
President-Shipu Mondal

Kolkata Town Committee
Secretary-Sanjay Das Gupta

Maldah District Committee
Secretary-Sudip Bhattacharjee

Birbhum District Committee
Vice-President : Sandip Upadhayay
Acting Secretary : Biltu Bagdi


Uttar Dinajpur District Committee
Koushik De Sarkar - President
Phalguni Roy - Secretary

Rampurhat Sub-Divisional Committee
Sunil Kumar Sutradhar - President
Nanda Kumar Mondal - Secretary

Sandesh Khali Block (Korakati) Committee
Chitta Ranjan Gayan - President
Jaydeb Mandal - Secretary

Bankura District Committee
Subrata Gupta - President
Angaraj Roy - Secretary

Barasat Sub-Divisional Committee
Tarikul Islam - President
Monirul Islam Mondal - Secretary

Baruipur Block Committee
President: Pintu Paul
Joint Secretary: Joy Dolui Joint Secretary: Wasim Ansari

Usthi Block Committee
President : Amit Das
Secretary Tulshi Manna

Jangal Mahal Block Committee
Secretary : Umesh Mandi

Howrah District Committee
President : Om Prakash Tiwary

New Market Town Committee
Secretary : Krishnapada Acharya

Pancha Block Committee
Secretary : Avijit Saha

Minakha Sub-Division Committee
President : Tapan Pramanik
Secretary: Titon Mondal

Basirhat Sub-Division Committee
Secretary : Sridam Kahar
Asst. Secretary : Sanjoy Das

Sagar Block Committee
Secretary : Tarun Kumar Das

Ashoknagar Town Committee
President : Mr. Subharun Das
Secretary : Mr. Supriya Bhowmick

Dumdum Town Committee
President : Mr. Joy Chakraborty
Secretary : Mr. Debabrata Pal

Tufanganj Sub-Division Committee
President : Dr. Bankim Prasad Roy
Secretary : Mr. Gautam Kumar Bardhan

Islampur Sub-Division Committee
President : Mr. Gangesh De Sarkar
Joint Secretary : Mr. Mukul Chandra Sen
Joint Secretary : Md. Mansoor Alam

Odisha State Committee
President : Pradeep kumar Naik
Secretary: Bhibisan Naik

North Eastern Region Committee
Secretary: Dibishon Malai

Sundarban Coastal Zonal Committee
President : Tarun Kr. Mandal
Secretary: Sovanjyoti Mandal

Assam State Committee
President : Chinmoy Jyoti Hazarika
Secretary: Meghnath Goswami

Punjab State Committee
President : Mr. Jai Kishan
Secretary : Mr. Hemandeep Singh